About MJGALAXY

MJGALAXY is dedicated to Michael Jackson.



Technical info about MJGALAXY:

This site has lauched at 9th February at 2:00pm.

I've made this site with Macromedia Dreamweaver 4, Paint Shop Pro 8, Microsoft Paint and Microsoft Word.

© 2005 - 2007 MJGALAXY.com

The design is made by Joy Søndergaard
All Rights Reserved

If you want to use anything from this site, if you think any of the things that is on it, is yours, if you find a broken link or something that doesn't work right, or you have any comments, please email thank you.


About the Web-Mistress:

Name:
Joy Søndergaard

Nickname:
MICHAELFREAK

Location:
Lyngby, Denmark

Birthday:
26th April 1983

My personal message for Michael:
Michael, I want to thank you from the deepest of my heart for everything you've done for me in my life, The only reason I'm still a live today is because of you, I live and breathe because of you, if you weren't there I'd find it very very hard why to keep on fighting.


Interrests:

Michael Jackson of cause hehe, my boyfriend Martin, my horse Ariel, my cat Balou, my friends, my family, internet/computers, biology, nature, animals, science/technology, medicine and loads of other stuff hehe.

Occupation:
I'm studying pharmacology, and will the next ½ year till I graduate and become a pharmacologist. Then my plans are to work for some years and earn some money and maybe if I ever get time and can afford it I'll go to University and study biology or gentecnology.

Fan History:
I've been fan for 16 years and I became a fan the first time I heard the dangerous album. I just fell in love with that album the first time I heard it.

Concerts:
HIStory Tour, the 29th August 1997 in Copenhagen, Parken Stadium. The 30th anniversary celebration, the 10th September 2001 in New York, Madison Square Garden.

Others:
The Tenth Annual MJ Day, the 7th March 2001 in London, London Apollo. The Demonstration against Sony, the 15th June 2002 in London, Sony Headquarters.

Contact:
Email / MSN: michaelfreak@hotmail.com
(Yahoo IM: michaelfreak2002)
(AOL IM: michaelfreak2002)
(ICQ: 147336791)
MySpace: MICHAELFREAK

Link to my homesite about me:
www.mfmjw.com/joy

Link to my old MJ-site:
www.mfmjw.com

Links to my first MJ-site (choose ENTER OLD SITE):

www.geocities.com/michaelfreak2002